MENU

WSA Online Jury 2022

All nominated applications for the WSA 2022 will be carefully reviewed and evaluated by an especially assembled WSA Online Jury of international experts.

 

Madelynn Martiniere

Managing Partner

Armillaria

USA

Atiek Puspa Fadhilah

Advisor for Business Innovation

Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH

Indonesia

Georg Sedlbauer

Technology Expert

Vienna Business Agency

Austria

Ofelia Schödl

Advisor

Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH

Mexico

Efraim Vilho

Information Technology Manager

Digital Transformation Centre Namibia

Namibia

Christopher Oluwaseyi

Technical Advisor, Innovation and Entrepreneurship Promotion

Digital Transformation Center Nigeria

Nigeria

Juan Carlos Mendoza

Technical Advisor on Climate Change and Energy

Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH

Mexico

Minto Obor

Senior Advisor - Digital Transformation of MSMEs

GIZ - Kenya

Kenya

Giang Vu Thu

Program Officer for Industry 4.0 and Data Economy

GIZ’s Digital Transformation Center Vietnam

Vietnam

Daniel Fabry

Head of the master degree programme Communication, Media, Sound and Interaction Design

FH JOANNEUM University of Applied Sciences

Austria

Juan Ramón Candia

Academic Researcher

University of York

United Kingdom

Francisco “Chicko” Sousa

Founder

GreenPlat

Brazil

Suzanne Stein

Lab Director

DMRII’s Super Ordinary

Canada

Goran Pastrovic

Senior Program Manager

Equilibrium Int

Serbia

Arpine Davtyan

Project manager of the scientific incubation program

EIF

Armenia

Mustafa Özer

Director

imece

Turkey

Andrea Cuéllar Medina

Project Manager & Operations AMERICAS

EDT Partners

Mexico

Bernhard Weber

UNIcorn Graz

Austria

Matias Rojas

Co-Founder

Socialab

Chile

Sebastian Diaz

CEO

LeaP

Chile

Liisi Org

CEO

Latitude59

Estonia

Madara Ogot

Deputy Vice-Chancellor (Research, Innovation and Enterprise)

University of Nairobi

Kenya

Simrit Sandhu

Program Manager Factory1

The Kapsch Group

Austria

Irene Polycarpou

Professor of Technology and Innovation in Education, Head of the School of Sciences

University of Central Lancashire, Cyprus

Cyprus

Katiuska Cruz

Entrepreneurship & Tech Transfer

ANI

Portugal

Ana Maria Bujor

Operations Director and Conductor of Chaos

Risky Business Accelerator and Ventures

Romania

Linda Skipnes Strand

CEO and Co-founder

Baahdy & Birdy AS

Norway

Claudinei Martins

Innovation Technology Researcher and Project Coordinator

CPQD

Brazil

Mikalai Kavaleuski

Secretary

TIBO Internet Award Competition

Belarus

Ana Brigovic

Business Development Manager

ACT Group

Croatia

Michael Zimmermann

Expert

FFG

Austria

Georg Woschnagg

Co-Founder

goood network

Austria

Brigitte Pfisterer

Program Manager

INiTS

Austria

Dr. Constanze Stockhammer

Geschäftsführung

SENA - Social Entrepreneurship Network Austria

Austria

SHANAY GULUSOY

Product Owner

Azerbaijan

Ivana Kostić

Co-founder

Health Tech Lab

Serbia

Damjan Damnjanović

Co Founder

Health Tech LAB

Serbia

Andrei Postaru

Lecturer at the Software Engineering and Automatics Department

Technical University of Moldova

Moldova

Gica Trierweiler

Co-founder

Instituto Beaba

Brazil

Alia El Kattan

Assistant Director

O-MUN

Egypt

Abubakr Alsheikh

Associate Professor

Hadramout University

Yemen

Babak Fakhamzadeh

IT consultant, designer, developer

B's projects

Brazil

Sandra Fazenda Almeida

Executive Director

APDC – Digital Business Community

Portugal

Natasha Lazarovska-Trajcheski

Co-founder and Executive Board Member

Startup Macedonia

North Macedonia

Neeti Virmani

Start-Up Coach & Mentor

Global Start-up Campus

Republic of Korea

Jens Wirsching

Business Angel

Austria

Andrea Rauscher

Strategy

Austrian Research Promotion Agency (FFG)

Austria

Katarzyna Klimek

Co-founder / COO

Klub Aktywnych

Poland

Fadwa Murad

Director, ICT Incubator

Syrian Computer Society, Syria

Syrian Arab Republic

Malisa Richards

Web Services Manager

BrainStreet Group Inc.

Guyana

Carolina Rossi

Senior Partner

Moon Advisors

Chile

Tanja Wehsely

CEO

Volkshilfe Wien

Austria

Ilkka Kurkela

Development Manager

Laurea University of Applied Sciences

Finland

Andreas Gschöpf

Startup Consultant/Coach

INITS

Austria

Stephanie Cox

Founder

Chancenreich

Australia

Maria Baumgartner

Managing Partner

Speedinvest Heroes

Austria

Marina Pedersen

CEO

Kiyo Group

Paraguay

Matthias Weichhart

Social Impact Expert

FFG

Austria

Peter Stepanek

Lehrendender und Forscher

FH Campus Wien

Austria

Ismail Wahdan

Head of E-government Section

Greater Amman Municipality

Jordan

Ahmed M. El-Sobky

Vice CEO

Information Technology Industry Development Agency “ITIDA”

Egypt

Zikry Kholil

Chief Inciter

The Incitement

Malaysia

Carlos Abler

Board Of Directors

GiveMN

United States of America

Felix Lee

Mentor, Connector

SCash Technologies

Singapore

Yvonne Wong

Deputy General Manager

Qianhai International Liaison Services Limited

China

Jon Mark Walls

Consultant

Consultant

United States of America

David Shelters

Entrepreneur-In-Residence

Mekong Strategic Partners

Cambodia

Sachi Wickramage

Serial Entrepreneur

i4T Global

Australia

Monica Nthiga

Regional Director - East Africa

Humanitarian OpenStreetMap Team

Kenya

Anatoliy Kremenchutskiy

Academician ; Director

International Academy of Informatization ; India-Kazakhstan Centre of Excellence in ICT

Kazakhstan

Christoph Höbart

Interface- and Communication Designer | Entrepreneur

Austria

Madanmohan Rao

SPECIAL AMBASSADOR FOR KNOWLEDGE MANAGEMENT | Chief Researcher

Mobile Monday

India

Rudy Laddaga

CEO and Founder

Gnius Club

Mexico

Chitranganie Mubarak

Consultant on Digitization for Social Good

Sri Lanka

Osama Manzar

Founder & Director

Digital Empowerment Foundation

India

Ieva Žilionienė

Consulting Lead

NRD Companies

Lithuania

Kenneth Bone

Managing Director

Seasus

Malta

Alfredo Ronchi

General Secretary

MEDICI Framework

Italy

Alexander Felsenberg

Strategy & Alliances

Retresco

Germany

George Sharkov

Director

ESI Center Eastern Europe

Bulgaria

Christian Rupp

Chief Innovation Officer

European Joint Innovation Lab

Austria

Rahat Hossain

Program Manager

AYAT

Bangladesh

Dritan Mezini

Senior consultant and Managing Director

DM Consulting Services

Albania

Tore Haugland

CEO

Ouvi

Brazil

Ananda Raj Khanal

Director and Acting Chief

Nepal Telecommunications Authority

Nepal

Maria Mercedes Zaghi

Operations Director

Ergocom

Guatemala

Ashraf Al-Astal

Business Development Expert, Founder of 1plus1.business

1plus1.business

Palestine

Rafael Antonio Ibarra

IT Director

Universidad Centroamericana Jose Simeon Canas

El Salvador

Manar Al Hashash

CEO

DotDesign

Kuwait

Ehssan Riazi Esfehani

IT Consultant

Hamsafar eSolutions

Iran

Abdelrahman Noureldien

Dean

Faculty of Computer Science and Information Technology at University of Science and Technology

Sudan

Nawaf M. Abdulrahman

Head of Information Technology

Mohammed bin Khalifa Cardiac Center

Bahrain

Christelle Scharff

Founder

MobileSenegal Hub

Senegal

Emmanuel Amos

Chief Software Architect / Ceo - Founder

mNCS, FIIM, Programos Software Group

Nigeria

Andrew Gakiria

National Coordinator

KENYA e-LEARNING CENTRE

Kenya

Dorothy Gordon

Consultant

Technology for Development

Ghana

Dagmawi Lemma

Head of the Computer Science Department

Addis Ababa University

Ethiopia

Agang K. Ditlhogo

Co-Founder

The Clicking Generation

Botswana